CAMPSIE
GOLF
CLUB

Home

Membership

Visitors

Course

Members Area

Calendar

News

Gallery

Members Area - Gents
RESULTS
Date
Competition
Class 1 Result
Class 2 Result
Class 3 Result
TWO's
SUN 25 June
Stableford
G Tracey 40 Pts
G Grant 40 Pts
S Munro 36 Pts
None
SAT 24 June
Staff Cup OPEN
See Details on
HOME PAGE
Open Competitions
link
WED 21 June
Stableford
M McKay 43 Pts
No Entries
No Entries
M McKay (10)
Jas Kerr (14)
Calum MacKenzie (17)
R Morton (17)
G Tracey (17)
SUN 18 June
Championship / Handicap Cup Rnd 6
J Hope Net 64
S McNicol Net 67
K Baxter Net 70
G Stevenson (17)
G Grant (2)
M McKay (14)
SAT 17 June
Championship / Handicap Cup Rnd 5
G Tracey Net 65
N Langford Net 65
J P Small Net 74
M Paterson (17)
I Watson (17) : J Hope (2)
B Young (2) : G Dick (12)
G McEwan (12)
WED 14 June
Championship / Handicap Cup Rnd 4
R McDonald Net 67
L Leslie Net 68
J Garham Net 78
R McDonald (17)
B Hynds (17)
M McCahill (2)
R Morton (2)
I McCaffer (14)
SUN 11 June
Championship / Handicap Cup Rnd 3
S Brown Net 68
David McDonald Net 68
S Munro Net 72
S Brown (17)
M McKay (17)
SAT 10 June
Championship / Handicap Cup Rnd 2
S Scott Net 67
I Watson Net 77
G McDonald Net 78
Stephen Bronwnlie (2)
M Paterson (10)
E Zimmerman (14)
WED 7 June
Championship / Handicap Cup Rnd 1
G Tracey Net 68
R Duff Net 67
No Scores Returned
None
SUN 4 June
MEDAL
Jas Kerr Net 68
B Glen Net 63
F McGrath Net 65
B Young (14)
G McGregor (2)
SAT 3 June
MEDAL
Graham Stevenson Net 67
A McCourt Net 67
K Baxter Net 79
N Campbell (12)
M McKay (2)
WED 31 May
MEDAL
M Paterson Net 65
G McDonald Net 67
No Entries
None
SUN 28 May
Coronation Cup Rnd 2
G Milne Net 68
I Watson Net 71
R Mulgrew Net 64
None
SAT 27 May
Stableford
S Brownlie 36 Pts
D McLaren 37 Pts
K Donnachie 31 Pts
R McLaren (2)
WED 24 May
Bogey
G Tracey +4
R Duff +6
No Entries
E Zimmerman (17)
G Tracey(2)
J Leslie (14) & (17)
SUN 21 May
Coronation Cup Rnd 1
B Young Net 67
P Bowers Net 65
K Baxter Net 72
J Wilkinson (2)
I MacDonald (17)
SAT 20 May
Hugh Nelson OPEN
See Details on
HOME PAGE
Open Competitions
link
WED 17 May
Stableford
B Hynds 41 Pts
I Watson 45 Pts
No Entries
M Paterson (2)
M McKay (2)
SUN 14 May
David Muir Memorial Trophy
M McKay Net 65
R Duff Net 69
F McGrath Net 66
F McGrath (14)
Calum MacKenzie (14)
G Cameron (2)
SAT 13 May
Stableford
Calum MacKenzie 38 Pts
C Young 34 Pts
K Baxter 41 Pts
None
WED 10 May
Staff Shield
Jas Kerr Net 69
J Swan Net 70
No Entries
M McLaughlin (2)
SUN 7 May
MEDAL
G McEwan Net 63
I Watson Net 69
R Mulgrew Net 65
G McEwan (10)
S McLaren (17)
SAT 6 May
MEDAL
Stephen Brownlie Net 74
I Cairns Net 73
W Wyvar Net 75
Calum MacKenzie (12)
WED 3 May
MEDAL
Jas Kerr Net 67
John Kerr Net 68
No Entries
R Morton (2)
M Paterson (2)
J Graham (17)
R McDonald (14) & (17)
SUN 30 April
1st Class / Rebel Cup / Drew Russell Shield
R McDonald Net 76
J Dow Net 65
J P Small Net 75
R McDonald (12)
SAT 29 April
Palmer Cup Rnd 3
1st A Shiels Net 70
2nd J Campbell Net 72
3rd G McDonald Net 76
None
WED 26 April
Stableford
David MacDonald 43 Pts
I Cairns 46 Pts
No Entries
None
SUN 23 April
Stableford
G McEwan 35 Pts
Jas Kerr 37 Pts
R Burns 39 Pts
G McEwan (2)
G McLaren (2)
R Burns (17)
SAT 22 April
Palmer Cup Rnd 2
R Morton Net 68
J Swan Net 68
G McDonald Net 64
M Paterson (17)
S Brown (14)
WED 19 April
Stableford
Conor MacKenzie 41 Pts
A Calder 40 Pts
No Entries
Conor MacKenzie (2)
B Hynds (2)
J Campbell (17)
SUN 16 April
Sweepstake
A Shiels Net 71
Jas Kerr Net 72
F McGrath Net 72
None
SAT 15 April
Palmer Cup Rnd 1
1st M Kelly Net 68
2nd J Sproull Net 68
3rd G McDonld Net 76
A Brownlie (12)
M Paterson (12)
G Stevenson (17)
S McLaren (2)
Conor MacKenzie (17)
WED 12 April
Stableford
David McDonald 36 Pts
I Cairns 46 Pts
No Entries
None
SUN 9 April
Stableford
M Paterson 42 Pts
B Glen 39 Pts
F McGrath 40 Pts
A Jardine (14)
SAT 8 April
Stableford
P McLaren 42 Pts
Calum MacKenzie 44 Pts
T Cook 29 Pts
M Paterson (2)
S Brown (17)
S McLaren (17)
S Brownlie (17)
WED 5 April
MEDAL
R Morton Net 70
A Calder Net 69
No Entries
R Morton(14)
SUN 2 April
MEDAL
Conor MacKenzie Net 67
B Glen Net 66
J Graham Net 71
B Young (17) : B Glen (14)
M McKay (12)
R McDonald (14) & (17)
SAT 1 April
MEDAL
J McPhee Net 66
D MacDonald Net 72
W Wyvar Net 71
B Hynds (2)
D MacDonald (17)
WED 29 March
Stableford
Jas Kerr 39 Pts
F McGrath 41 Pts
No Entries
J Campbell (14)
SUN 26 March
Sweepstake
Conor MacKenzie Net 66
J Wilkinson Net 65
No Entries
Conor MacKenzie (14)
G McEwan (14)
S McDonald (14)
SAT 25 March
Stableford
G Milne 43 Pts
R Duff 42 Pts
No Entries
R Duff (17)
G Tracey (17)
SUN 19 March
Stableford
P McLaren 40 Pts
No Entries
No Entries
Conor MacKenzie (13)
WED 15 March
Stableford
P McLaren 41 Pts
J Graham 40 Pts
No Entries
None
SUN 12 March
Sweepstake
Jas Kerr Net 65
B Haper Net 67
No Entries
Jas Kerr (17)
Sat 11 March
Stableford
G Tracey 44 Pts
R Duff 37 Pts
No Entries
None
SUN 5 March
Stableford
B Young 40 Pts
J Graham 39 Pts
No Entries
None
WED 8 March
Sweepstake
M Paterson Net 67
J Graham Net 66
No Entries
B Young(12)
P McLaren (12)
J Graham (17)
W/E 3 March
Stableford
M Paterson 42 Pts
J Graham 44 Pts
No Entries
Calum MacKenzie (17)
John Kerr (17)
SUN 19 February
Stableford
Jas Kerr 40 Pts
F McGrath 35 Pts
No Entries
M Paterson (2)
WED 15 February
Stableford
R Morton 45 Pts
J Campbell 39 Pts
No Entries
Conor MacKenzie (2)
W/E 10 February
Sweepstake
Jas Kerr Net 64
I Cairns Net 64
No Entries
None
W/E 3 February
Stableford
P McLaren 40 Pts
J Campbell 41 Pts
No Entries
Conor MacKenzie (12)
SUN 29 January
Sweepstake
P McLaren Net 63
J Graham Net 66
No Entries
Jas Kerr (12)
P McLaren (12)
R Duff (14)
W/E 27 January
Sweepstake
Jas Kerr Net 64
J Campbell Net 68
No Entries
Jas Kerr (8)
SUN 22 January
Stableford
Jas Kerr 40 Pts
R Duff 37 Pts
No Entries
Jas Kerr (12)
SAT 21 January
Sweepstake
B Young Net 67
No Entries
No Entries
None
W/E 20 January
Stableford
Jas Kerr 39 Pts
R Davis 41 Pts
No Entries
None
SUN 15 January
Sweepstake
P McLaren Net 62
A Calder Net 70
No Entries
None
W/E 13 January
Sweepstake
Jas Kerr net 67
No Entries
No Entries
Jas Kerr (17)
SUN 8 January
Stableford
Jas Kerr 39 Pts
A Calder 40 Pts
No Entries
None
SAT 7 January
Sweepstake
G Tracey Net 65
I Cairns Net 66
No Entries
R Morton (2)
W/E 6 January
Stableford
Con MacKenzie 41 Pts
J Graham 39 Pts
No Entries
None
PLEASE REMEMBER TO REPLACE DIVOTS & REPAIR PITCH MARKS !